Paperback novels for sale

Paperbacks for sale

Paperbacks for sale, paperback novels

       

                            © Paramount / Marvel / DC    

This is a list of all the Items in the Paperback novels Collection. Postage to anywhere in the world is not included, we can ship by regular freight, Sea, Air or however you would like. We can also insure the collection if you wish.

Happy Collecting.

Asking Price on this Collection =   AUS $ 2,500.00    /   USD $ 1,500.00 

 Make an offer             

(Price does not include freight or Insurance)

462 Items

 

To buy the entire Paperbacks Collection NOW in United States Dollars including Postage to anywhere in the WORLD click on the PayPal button. $ 1500.00 USD for the collection + $ 590.00 USD for Postage, Packaging & Insurance to anywhere in the world.
To buy the entire Paperbacks Collection NOW in United States Dollars including Postage to anywhere in Australia click on the PayPal button. $ 1500.00 USD for the collection + $ 340.00 USD for Postage, Packaging & Insurance to anywhere in Australia.

 

POSTAGE & PACKAGING INFORMATION VIA AUSTRALIA POST:  Packaging = $31.40 Postage = $472.10 AUS (to anywhere in Australia)  / $791.00 AUS (to anywhere in the world) Insurance in Australia (where available) = $75.30 AUS Insurance in the World (where available) = $175.00 AUS [all figures are in AUSTRALIAN dollars] (apx.) 73.5kg We can also send the collection  by whatever freight company you would like. (You will have to work out the price of freight with them or you may have the collection picked up by your own service) There are very, very cheap rates that can be arranged if you are within 50 Kilometres of Perth, Western Australia. (In Perth Packaging $31.40 & Free Delivery).

Paperbacks for sale in a bulk collection. Science fiction, amazing stories, classics, comedy, comic related, horror, fantasy, doctor who, spy, mystery, espionage, fact, fiction, cinema, film, TV, movie star, comix, wizard of oz, Come and make me an offer.

PAPERBACKS (page 01 of 03)

AUD = Australian Dollars

Thumbnail

    Title & Issue Information

AUD

PayPal
AUD
 

20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Acad. Ind.)
Jules Verne, 1984, in Near Mint condition

  $1.95  
 

Aliens (Futura)
Alan Dean Foster, 1986, in Very Good condition

$7.00  
 

All Quiet On The Western Front (Triad)Erich Maria Remarque, 1981, in Good condition

$3.00  

Amazing Stories (TSR)
November 1988, in Near Mint condition

$4.00  

Amazing Stories (TSR)
July 1989, in Near Mint condition

$2.50  

Amazing Stories (TSR)
January 1990, in Near Mint condition

$2.50  

Amazing Stories (TSR)
January 1991, in Near Mint condition

$2.50  

Amazing Stories (TSR)
March 1991, in Near Mint condition

$2.50  
 

Among Mad Men (ROC)
J.Starlin & D.Graziunas, 1991, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
June 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
September 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
October 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
November 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
December 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
Mid-Dec. 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
March 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
April 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
May 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
June 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
July 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
August 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
September 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
October 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
November 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
Mid-Dec. 1990, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
March 1991, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  

Analog - Science Fiction/Science Fact (Avalon Hill)
September 1993, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  
 

Archives of Evil (Mayflower)
Christopher Lee, 1977, in Poor condition

$4.00  
 

Armour of Light, The (Baen)
M.Scott & L.A. Barnett, 1988, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Around The World In Eighty Days (Acad. Ind.)
Jules Verne, 1984, in Near Mint condition

  $1.95  
 

Best of Poe, The (Acad. Ind.)
Edgar Allan Poe, 1984, in Near Mint condition

$1.95  
 

Big Losers, The (New Infinities)
R. J. Tilley, June 1988, in Near Mint condition

$4.95  
 

Bill, The Galactic Hero Book 2 (Avon)
H. Harrison & R. Sheckly, 1990, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Black Beauty (Acad. Ind.)
Anna Sewell, 1984, in Near Mint condition

$1.95  
 

Black Hole, The (New Eng. Lib)
Alan Dean Foster, 1980, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Blood of the Lamb, The (Ace)
M. E. Rogers, 1991, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Blood Red, Sister Rose (Fontana)
T. Keneally, 1976, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Blood Testament (Gold Eagle)
Mack Bolan, 1987, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Book of Mordred, The (New Infinities)
P. Hanratty, 1988, in Near Mint condition

$5.00  
 

Book Of The Dead
Bantam, 1989, in Near Mint condition

$3.00  
 

Bull and the Spear, The - Book 4 (Berkley Books)
Moorcock, 1986, in Near Mint condition

$4.00  
 

Call Of The Wild (Acad. Ind.)
Jack London, 1984, in Near Mint condition

$1.95  
 

Came Back To Show You I Could Fly (Puffin)
Robin Klein, 1991, in Near Mint condition

$8.00  
 

Carson Of Venus: Book III of Venus Series (Del Ray)
Edgar Rice Burroughs, 1990, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Castle Dreams (Ace)
John De Chancie, 1992, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

A Christmas Carol (Acad. Ind.)
Charles Dickens, 1984, in Near Mint condition

$1.95  
 

Cities In Flight Vol. 1 (Baen)
James Blish, 1991, in Near Mint condition

$7.00  
 

Clarion (Tor)
William Greenleaf, 1988, in Near Mint condition

$4.00  
 

Conquerors From The Darkness (Tor)
Robert Silverberg, 1986, in Near Mint condition

$4.00  
 

Cyteen Part 3: The Vindication (Popular Lib.)
C. J. Cherryh, 1988, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Dark Boundaries (Warren)
Paul Lorraine Curtis, 1953, in Good condition

$12.00  
 

The Dark Swords Lover (Ace)
Gail Van Asten, 1990, in Near Mint condition

$9.00  
 

Deathworld 2 (Sphere)
Harry Harrison, 1974, in Good condition

$8.00  
 

Destiny (Bantam)
Sally Beauman, 1988, in Very Good condition

$5.00  
 

Dick Tracy: The Secret Files (Tor)
1990, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Dirty Work (ROC)
Dan McGirt, 1993, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Dr Jekyll And Mr Hyde (Acad. Ind.)
Robert L. Stevenson, 1984, in Near Mint condition

$1.95  
 

Doctor Who & The Abominable Snowmen (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1982, 3rd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Androids Of Tara (Target)
#3, Terrance Dicks, 1984, 3rd Print in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Armageddon Factor (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1980, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Auton Invasion (Target)
#6, Terrance Dicks, 1983, 3rd Print, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Brain Of Morbius (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1981, 4th Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Creature From The Pit (Target)
#11, David Fisher, 1981, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Doomsday Weapon (Target)
Malcolm Hulke, 1979, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Face Of Evil (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1978, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Genesis Of The Daleks (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1986, in Very Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Horror Of Fangrock (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1978, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Horns Of Nimon (Target)
#31, Terrance Dicks, 1982, 2nd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Image Of The Fendahl (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1979, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Invasion Of Time (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1980, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Invisible Enemy (Target)
#36, Terrance Dicks, 1982, 3rd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Keeper Of Traken (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1982, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Leisure Hive (Target)
#39, David Fisher, 1982, 3rd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Mutants (Target)
#44, Terrance Dicks, 1984, 5th Print, in Very Good condition

  $6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Power Of Kroll (Target)
#49, Terrance Dicks, 1982, 4th Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Pyramids Of Mars (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1976, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Ribos Operation (Target)
Ian Marter, 1982, 3rd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Robots Of Death (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1979, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The State Of Decay (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1981, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Stones Of Blood (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1980, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Sunmakers (Target)
#60, Terrance Dicks, 1982, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Talons Of Weng-Chiang (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1979, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Time Warrior (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1978, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Visitation (Target)
Eric Saward, 1982, 2nd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who & The Warrior's Gate (Target)
John Lydecker, 1982, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #18: The Day Of The Daleks (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1972, in Near Mint condition

$8.00  
 

Doctor Who #41: Logopolis (Target)
Christopher H. Bidmead, 1982, 3rd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #74: Time Flight (Target)
Peter Grimwade, 1982, 3rd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #76: Castrovalva (Target)
Christopher H. Bidmead, 1982, 3rd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #77: Four To Doomsday (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1982, 2nd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #78: Earthshock (Target)
Ian Marter, 1982, 2nd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #79: Terminus (Target)
John Lyndecker, 1982, 2nd Print, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #81: The Five Doctors 20th Anniversary Special
(Target) Terrance Dicks, 1983, 1st Edition, in Very Good condition

$8.00  
 

Doctor Who #82: Mawdryn Undead (Target)
Peter Grimwade, 1983, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #84: Kinda (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1983, in Good condition

  $6.00  
 

Doctor Who #87: Warriors Of The Deep (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1983, 2nd Print, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #88: The Aztecs (Target)
John Lucarotti, 1984, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #91: Frontios (Target)
Christopher H. Bidmead, 1983, 2nd Print, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #92: The Caves Of Androzani (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1983, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #93: Planet Of Fire (Target)
Peter Grimwade, 1983, in Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #94: Marco Polo (Target)
John Lucarotti, 1985, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #97: The Myth Makers (Target)
Donald Cotton, 1985, in Poor condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #99: The Krotons (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1985, in Near Mint condition

$7.50  
 

Doctor Who #103: The Twin Dilemma (Target)
Eric Saward, 1983, in Near Mint condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who #108: The King’s Demons (Target)
Terrance Dudley, 1986, in Near Mint condition

$8.00  
 

Doctor Who #108: The King’s Demons (Target)
Terrance Dudley, 1986, in Very Good condition

$5.00  
 

Doctor Who #108: The King’s Demons (Target)
Terrance Dudley, 1986, in Good condition

$2.50  
 

Doctor Who #109: The Savages (Target)
I. S. Black, 1986, in Near Mint condition

$5.00  
 

Doctor Who #153: The Pescatons (Target)
Victor Pemberton, 1991, in Near Mint condition

$7.00  
 

Doctor Who: Arc Of Infinity (Target)
Terrance Dicks, 1983, in Good condition

$6.00  
 

Doctor Who: The Talons Of Weng-Chiang (Titan)
Robert Holmes, Scripts, 1989, in Near Mint condition

$14.00  
 

Doctor Who Books: Decalog
Edited by Mark Stammers & Stephen James Walker, 1994, 3rd Print,
In Very Good condition

$6.00  
 

The Doctor Who Programme Guide Vol.1 (Target)
Jean-Marc Lofficier, 1981, in Poor condition

$3.00

 
 

The Doctor Who Programme Guide Vol.2 (Target)
Jean-Marc Lofficier, 1981, in Good condition

$6.00

 

 

Paperbacks collection item lists

Introduction    I    >>NEXT PAGE
 

 

Page 1 Aliens - Doctor Who

Page 2 Dolci Inizi - Oz

Page 3 Party Jokes - Young Sherlock Holmes
 

 

 

Index    Homepage    Contact us    ORDER

Tom
Copyright © 2001 [Gemex (Australia)]. All rights reserved. rpgx0001200pax.
Revised: August 26, 2006 .